Warning: Use of undefined constant option - assumed 'option' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /home/customer/www/teamsmartfix.com.au/public_html/wp-content/themes/revolution/flexible-section/banner-section.php on line 30
Book Now

Send an enquiry and we'll contact you as soon as possible.




    FREE QUOTES

    NO CALLOUT FEE

    FAST RESPONSE

    24/7 SERVICE

    FULLY INSURED

    QUALITY SERVICE

    Privacy Policy

    At Smartfix Electrical, we are committed to protecting your privacy in accordance with the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) and the Australian Privacy Principles. This Privacy Policy describes our current policies and practices in relation to the collection, handling, use, and disclosure of personal information. It also deals with how you can complain about a breach of the privacy laws and how you can access the personal information we hold and how to have that information corrected.

    Collection of Personal Information

    We may collect personal identification information from Users in a variety of ways, including, but not limited to when Users visit our site or complete online enquiry forms. Users may be asked for, as appropriate, email addresses. Users may, however, visit our Site anonymously. We will collect personal identification information from Users only if they voluntarily submit such information to us through an email or submission of the online enquiry form.

    Users can always refuse to supply personal identification information, except that it may prevent them from being able to be contacted by us.

    Non-personal identification information

    We may collect non-personal identification information about Users whenever they interact with our Site. Non-personal identification information may include the browser name, the type of computer, and technical information about Users means of connection to our website, such as the operating system and the Internet service providers utilised and other similar information.

    Web browser cookies

    Our Site may use ?cookies? to enhance the user experience. User?s web browser places cookies on their hard drive for record-keeping purposes and sometimes to track information about them. Users may choose to set their web browser to refuse cookies or to alert you when cookies are being sent. If they do so, some parts of the Site may not function as it has been designed to operate.

    How we use collect information

    Our company may collect and use Users personal information for the following purposes:

    • To improve customer service
      Information you voluntarily provide us helps us respond to your customer service requests.
    • Enhancing the user experience
      We may use information in the aggregate to understand how our Users as a group use the services and resources provided on our website.
    • To send periodic emails
      We may use the email address to respond to your request for contact or reach out to you with information on our services at a later time. You will be asked if you wish to receive further contact at this time. You can unsubscribe from this.

    How we protect your information

    We adopt appropriate data collection, storage, and processing practices, and security measures to protect against unauthorised access, alteration, disclosure, or destruction of your personal information, username, password, transaction information, and data stored on our Site.

    Sharing your personal information

    We do not sell, trade, or rent your personal identification information to others unless we have advised you that a service request is to be fulfilled by another company. We may share generic aggregated information not linked to your personal identification information and users with our business partners trusted affiliates and advertisers for the purposes outlined above.

    Third-party websites

    Users may find advertising or other content on our Site that link to the sites and services of our partners, suppliers, advertisers, sponsors, licensors, and other third parties. We do not control the content or links that appear on these sites and are not responsible for the practices employed by websites linked to or from our Site. In addition, these sites or services, including their content and links, may be constantly changing. These sites and services may have their own privacy policies and customer service policies. Browsing and interaction on any other website, including websites that have a link to our Site, is subject to that website?s own terms and policies.

    Changes to this privacy policy

    We reserve the right to update this privacy policy at any time. When we do, we will update the date at the bottom of this page. We encourage Users to frequently check this page for any changes to stay informed about how we are helping to protect the personal information we collect. You acknowledge and agree that it is your responsibility to review this privacy policy periodically and become aware of modifications.

    Your acceptance of these terms

    By continuing to visit the pages within this website, you signify your acceptance of the terms of the above policy. If you do not agree to this policy, please do not continue to use this website. The continued use of this website following the posting of any future modification of this policy will be deemed an acceptance of those changes.


    Recent Google reviews

    24 hours a day, 7 days a week emergency plumbing, gas and electrical service

    Our fully licensed on-call plumbers & electricians in your local area are available after hours and on weekends to assist with any emergency plumbing & electrical requirements.

    Fast and reliable 24 hour
    emergency service.

    Rely on us to answer the phone and get out to you straight away.

    Emergency plumbing & electrical services in the Perth Metro area.

    BOOK A PLUMBER OR ELECTRICIAN ONLINE

    SEND US AN ENQUIRY AND WE'LL GET BACK TO YOU.

    CALL US TO GET A QUOTE OR MAKE A BOOKING

    YOU'LL SPEAK TO A QUALIFIED PLUMBER OR ELECTRICIAN.